Velodromloppet Grand Prix (R)

Date16 Jun - 17 Jun
TrackKarlskoga Motorstadion
Track length2350 m
Fastest laps
#ClassNameHeatLaptime
782 Formula 2 72-84 Torgny Johansson Race 1 12 min + 1 lap 1:05.616
69 STD 66-71 CT15/20 G ö2500 Pelle Brusebäck Race 2 18 min + 1 lap 1:07.122
79 Formula 3 87-90 Tomas Otterberg Qual 10 min 1:07.382
83 Sports 2000 82-90 Johan Eliasson Qual 10 min 1:08.527
17 Formula 3 74-86 Mikael Nordlander Qual 10 min 1:09.150
9 Formel Opel Lotus Tomas Andersson Race 1 12 min + 1 lap 1:09.735
2 Formula Ford 2000 Leif Jørgensen Race 1 12 min + 1 lap 1:10.175
81 STD 72-76 CT24/29 H 1601-2500 Tor Magne Tjemsland Qual 10 min 1:10.687
59 Sports 2000 76-81 Lars-Gunnar 'Vegas' Johansson Qual 10 min 1:11.016
9 Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J Viktor Ljungdahl Qual 10 min 1:12.044
73 Formula 3 1000cc (64-70) Ferdinand Gustafson Qual 10 min 1:12.625
4 GT/GTS 77-86 GT36/41/46 I+J 1601-2500 Robert Skaugerud Race 1 12 min + 1 lap 1:12.784
45 Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I Andreas Martinsson Qual 10 min 1:13.056
95 Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G Roland Svensson Qual 10 min 1:13.169
6 Formel Vee 1300 (D) Kent Böe Qual 10 min 1:13.628
181 Formula Junior F Gregory Thornton Race 1 12 min + 1 lap 1:15.572
26 Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H Håkan Bengtsson Qual 10 min 1:16.035
87 GT/GTS 66-71 GT16/21 G 1601-2500 Lars Weigl Qual 10 min 1:16.601
34 STD 66-71 CT14/19 G 1601-2500 Arvid Viktorsson Qual 10 min 1:16.755
15 Formula Junior E Timothy de Silva Qual 10 min 1:17.020
27 GT/GTS-65 GT10 F 1301-1600 Bengt-Åke Bengtsson Qual 10 min 1:17.328
80 Formel Vee 69-71 C Thomas Marklund Qual 10 min 1:17.655
61 STD 66-71 CT12/17 G 1151-1300 Atle Ramberg Qual 10 min 1:17.922
56 STD 72-76 CT25/30 H ö2500 Bo A Bergström Race 1 12 min + 1 lap 1:18.283
22 STD 77-90 CT34/39/44 I+J 1601-2500 Dan Johansson Race 1 12 min + 1 lap 1:18.489
1 GT/GTS-65 GT12 F ö2500 Anders Schildt Qual 10 min 1:18.881
75 Formel Vee 65-68 B Anders Bertilsson Qual 10 min 1:19.169
13 1000cc Period E Tobias Svanberg Qual 10 min 1:20.011
98 STD-65 CT 10 F ö2500 Anders Skölin Qual 10 min 1:20.265
167 STD-65 CT 7 F 1001-1300 André Sæthern Tidsträning 10 min/qualification 10 min 1:20.876
25 STD-65 CT 8 F 1301-1600 Heikki Välikoski Tidsträning 10 min/qualification 10 min 1:21.145
1 GT-65 Anders Schildt Race 40min 1:22.107
96 STD 66-71 CT11/16 G u1150 Mikael Mohlin Race 1 12 min + 1 varv/1 lap 1:22.367
91 STD 66-71 CT13/18 G 1301-1600 Terje Andersen Race 1 12 min + 1 lap 1:22.492
22 GT/GTS-65 GT11 F 1601-2500 Lars Weigl Qual 10 min 1:23.867
97 GT/GTS 66-71 GT13/18 G 1150 Hans Eklund Race 1 12 min + 1 varv/1 lap 1:24.778
46 1000cc Period F Per Skårner Race 1 12 min + 1 lap 1:25.585
92 Standard-1965 P.Wallin M.Lindén Race 40min 1:25.624
83 STD-65 CT 9 F 1601-2500 Per Olav Kilen Tidsträning 10 min/qualification 10 min 1:27.308
7 GT/GTS-65 GT8 F 1150 Michael Royson Qual 10 min 1:28.503
24 Formula 3 Midget 46-60 Peter Kumlin Qual 10 min 1:33.101
10 Förkrigsbilar A-D Fredrik Bolander Qual 10 min 1:38.033
96 GT/GTS-65 GT3 E2  1150cc Mikael Frieberg Qual 10 min 1:39.026
1000cc Period E + 1000cc Period F
Time
Qual 10 min16 June 09:51
Race 1 12 min + 1 lap16 June 14:40
Race 2 18 min + 1 lap17 June 10:26
Förkrigsbilar A-D + Formula 3 Midget 46-60
Time
Qual 10 min16 June 11:28
Race 1 12 min + 1 lap16 June 17:01
Race 2 6 laps17 June 14:41
Formel Ford 1600cc 67-71 G + Formel Ford 1600cc 72-76 H + Formel Ford 1600cc 77-81 I + Formel Ford 1600cc 82-90 J + Formel Vee 1300 (D) + Formula 3 1000cc (64-70)
Time
Qual 10 min16 June 10:08
Race 1 12 min + 1 lap16 June 15:08
Race 2 18 min + 1 lap17 June 10:56
Formel Opel Lotus + Formula 2 72-84 + Formula 3 74-86 + Formula 3 87-90 + Formula Ford 2000 + Sports 2000 76-81 + Sports 2000 82-90
Time
Qual 10 min16 June 10:42
Race 1 12 min + 1 lap16 June 15:51
Race 2 18 min + 1 lap17 June 13:18
Formel Vee 65-68 B + Formel Vee 69-71 C
Time
Qual 10 min16 June 11:43
Race 1 12 min + 1 lap16 June 17:24
Race 2 18 min + 1 lap17 June 15:01
Formula Junior E + Formula Junior F
Time
Qual 10 min16 June 09:33
Race 1 12 min + 1 lap16 June 14:15
Race 2 18 min + 1 lap17 June 09:56
Formula Junior F
Time
Qual 10 min16 June 11:13
Race 1 12 min + 1 lap16 June 16:39
Race 2 18 min + 1 lap17 June 14:13
GT/GTS 66-71 GT13/18 G 1150 + STD 66-71 CT11/16 G u1150 + STD 66-71 CT12/17 G 1151-1300
Time
Qual 10 min16 June 12:13
Race 1 12 min + 1 varv/1 lap16 June 18:09
Race 2 18 min + 1 lap17 June 16:07
GT/GTS 66-71 GT16/21 G 1601-2500 + STD 66-71 CT13/18 G 1301-1600 + STD 66-71 CT14/19 G 1601-2500 + STD 66-71 CT15/20 G ö2500
Time
Qual 10 min16 June 10:57
Race 1 12 min + 1 lap16 June 16:12
Race 2 18 min + 1 lap17 June 13:46
GT/GTS 77-86 GT36/41/46 I+J 1601-2500 + STD 72-76 CT24/29 H 1601-2500 + STD 72-76 CT25/30 H ö2500 + STD 77-90 CT34/39/44 I+J 1601-2500
Time
Qual 10 min16 June 10:26
Race 1 12 min + 1 lap16 June 15:31
Race 2 18 min + 1 lap17 June 12:41
GT/GTS-65 GT10 F 1301-1600 + GT/GTS-65 GT11 F 1601-2500 + GT/GTS-65 GT12 F ö2500 + GT/GTS-65 GT3 E2  1150cc + GT/GTS-65 GT8 F 1150
Time
Qual 10 min16 June 09:15
Race 2 18 min + 1 lap17 June 09:25
GT-65 + Standard-1965
Time
Race 40min17 June 11:28
STD-65 CT 10 F ö2500
Time
Qual 10 min16 June 11:58
Race 1 12 min + 1 varv/1 lap16 June 17:48
Race 2 18 min + 1 lap17 June 15:39
STD-65 CT 7 F 1001-1300 + STD-65 CT 8 F 1301-1600 + STD-65 CT 9 F 1601-2500
Time
Tidsträning 10 min/qualification 10 min16 June 09:00
Race 1 12 min + 1 lap16 June 13:28
Race 2 18 min + 1 lap17 June 08:56